Toggle menu

SEND and Education Welfare Officer contact details for schools

Updated 15 January 2021

This information is for the Academic Year 2020 to 2021.

School

School contact number

EWO

EWO contact number

SEND link

ACE SCHOOLS PLYMOUTH

396100

Jodie Lloyd

07825 202231

Barry Sullivan / Alan Ebbens

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY

705131

Julie Harris (Interim) / Di Catling

07887 057348 / 07876 397257

Gill Tribe

AUSTIN FARM PRIMARY

705367

Di Catling

07876 397257

Kate Farrow

BEECHWOOD PRIMARY

706360

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Carolyn Bovey

BORINGDON PRIMARY

330424

Julie Harris (Interim) / Gill Watts

07887 057348 / 07920 362043

Alison Alway

BROOK GREEN CENTRE 

773875

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Dougie Clarkson / Claire Anderson

BURRATON PRIMARY, CORNWALL 

843019

Jodie Lloyd

07825 202231

N/A

CANN BRIDGE  

207909

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Mark Page

CARA TRIAGE

N/A

Jodie Lloyd / Mel Yeoman

07825 202231 / 07471 146628

N/A

CATHEDRAL SCHOOL OF ST MARY

265270

Jodie Lloyd

07825 202231

Sue Lock

CHADDLEWOOD PRIMARY

337450

Julie Harris (Interim) / Jodie Lloyd

07887 057348 / 07825 202231

Heidi Taylor

CME

N/A

Julie Harris (Interim) / Gill Watts

07887 057348 / 07920 362043

N/A

COLLEGE ROAD PRIMARY

567660

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Barry Sullivan / Carolyn Bovey

COMPTON C/E PRIMARY

771539

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Lindsey Ballantyne

COOMBE DEAN SCHOOL

406961

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Nicky Howourth

COURTLANDS

776848

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Claire Anderson / Caomhan McGlinchey

DEVONPORT HIGH BOYS

208787

Mel Yeoman

07825 202273

Hannah Hamlin

DEVONPORT HIGH GIRLS

705024

Kerry McCoy

07471 146628

Clare Hetherington

DRAKE PRIMARY

567649

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Sue Lock

DUNSTONE PRIMARY

401293

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Chris Wilshire

EGGBUCKLAND CC

779061

Di Catling

07876 397257

Dyan Aguiar

EGGBUCKLAND VALE PRIMARY

703656

Di Catling

07876 397257

Sharon Pennack

EHE 

N/A

Julie Harris (interim) / Gill Watts

07887 057348 / 07920 362043

SEND 0-25 team (for children with EHCP's)

ELBURTON PRIMARY

404489

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Kate Farrow

ERNESETTLE COMMUNITY PRIMARY 

201177

Jackie Budd

07825 202216

Barry Sullivan / Chris Wilshire

FORD PRIMARY

567661

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Katie Baldwin / Carolyn Bovey

GLEN PARK PRIMARY

339073

Julie Harris (Interim) / Jodie Lloyd

07887 057348 / 07825 202231

Heidi Taylor

GOOSEWELL PRIMARY

482960

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Kate Farrow

HELE'S SCHOOL

337193

Richard Curnow

07876 397254

Alison Alway

HIGH STREET PRIMARY

225649

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Caomhan McGlinchey / Chris Wilshire

HIGH VIEW PRIMARY

772984

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Melanie Simons/Heidi Taylor

HOLY CROSS PRIMARY

225420

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Carolyn Bovey

HOOE PRIMARY

402042

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Katie Baldwin / Chris Wilshire

HYDE PARK INFANT

225493

Kerry McCoy

07825 146628

Alan Ebbens

HYDE PARK JUNIOR

225314

Kerry McCoy

07825 146628

Alan Ebbens

KEYHAM BARTON PRIMARY

567684

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Nicky Howourth

KNOWLE PRIMARY

365364

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Lindsey Ballantyne

LAIRA GREEN PRIMARY

660427

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Melanie Simons / Carolyn Bovey

LEIGHAM PRIMARY

790990

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Linda Robins

LIPSON CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMY

671318

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Alison Alway

LIPSON VALE PRIMARY

224801

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Steve Kendall

LONGCAUSE

336881

Julie Harris (Interim) / Jodie Lloyd

07887 057348 / 07825 202231

Ellen Wright / Mark Page

MANADON VALE PRIMARY

705345

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Kate Farrow

MARAC

N/A

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

N/A

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH

213939

Julie Harris (Interim) / Mel Yeoman

07887 057348 / 07471 146628

Liz Hampton

MARINE ACADEMY PRIMARY (MAP2)

213939

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Liz Hampton

MARLBOROUGH PRIMARY

567681

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Gill Tribe

MARY DEAN'S PRIMARY

773521

Julie Harris (Interim) / Di Catling

07887 057348 / 07876 397257

Louise Woodhead

MAYFLOWER PRIMARY

365730

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Nicky Howourth

MILLBAY ACADEMY (WAS PSCA)

221927

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Hannah Hamlin / Jim Barnicott

MILL FORD

300270

Julie Harris (Interim) / Maxine Naismith

07887 057348 / 07825 202203

Liz Hampton / Steve Raine

MONTPELIER SCHOOL PRIMARY

216160

Jodie Lloyd

07825 202231

Jude Davies

MORICE TOWN PRIMARY

567609

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Louise Woodhead

MOUNT STREET PRIMARY

205091

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Steve Kendall

MOUNT TAMAR

365128

Jodie Lloyd

07825 202231

Clare Hetherington / Jim Barnicott / Terry King

MOUNT WISE PRIMARY

567602

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Penny Whitell / Dougie Clarkson

NOTRE DAME RC

775101

Richard Curnow

07876 397254

Penny Whitell

OAKWOOD PRIMARY

775478

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Alan Ebbens

OLD PRIORY JUNIOR

338199

Richard Curnow

07876 397254

     Sue Lock

ORESTON PRIMARY

402050

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Chris Wilshire

PENNYCROSS PRIMARY 

705137

Di Catling

07876 397257

Barry Sullivan

PILGRIM PRIMARY

225319

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Caomhan McGlinchey / Penny Whitell

PLAISTOW  HILL INFANTS  

365410

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Katie Baldwin 

PLYMOUTH HIGH GIRLS

208308

Jodie Lloyd

07825 202231

Jude Davies

PLYMPTON ACADEMY (WAS RIDGEWAY)

338373

Julie Harris (Interim) / Jodie Lloyd

07887 057348 / 07825 202231

Heidi Taylor

PLYMPTON ST MARY

337912

Richard Curnow

07876 397254

Sue Lock

PLYMPTON ST MAURICE PRIMARY 

337427

Richard Curnow

07876 397254

Debbie Shotter

PLYMSTOCK SCHOOL

402679

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Debbie Shotter

POMPHLETT PRIMARY

408966

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Lindsey Ballantyne

PRINCE ROCK PRIMARY

257698

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Steve Kendall

RIVERSIDE PRIMARY

365297

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Louise Woodhead

SALISBURY ROAD PRIMARY

660566

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Dougie Clarkson

SALTASH.NET

843715

Richard Curnow (Monitor Plymouth Students Only)

07876 397254

N/A

SCOTT MEDICAL

987010

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Jo Robinson

SHAKESPEARE PRIMARY

312048

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Liz Hampton

SIR JOHN HUNT CC

201020

Jackie Budd

07825 202216

Ellen Wright

ST. ANDREW'S PRIMARY

201660

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Alan Ebbens

ST. BONIFACE'S COLLEGE

779051

Richard Curnow

07876 397254

Ellen Wright

ST. BUDEAUX FOUNDATION

365217

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Barry Sullivan

ST. EDWARD'S PRIMARY

705130

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Gill Tribe

ST. GEORGE'S PRIMARY

224863

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Clare Hetherington

ST. JOSEPH'S PRIMARY

563185

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Gill Tribe

ST. MATTHEW'S PRIMARY

395969

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Carolyn Bovey

ST. PAUL'S PRIMARY

365459

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Kate Farrow

ST. PETER'S C/E PRIMARY

667724

Mel Yeoman

07471 146628

Steve Kendall

ST. PETER'S R/C PRIMARY

217010

Di Catling

07876 397257

Sharon Pennack

ST. STEPHENS PRIMARY SCHOOL 

843561

Jodie Lloyd

07825 202231

N/A

STOKE DAMEREL CC

556065

Julie Harris (Interim) / Jodie Lloyd

07887 057348 / 07825 202231

Gill Tribe

STOKE DAMEREL PRIMARY

567686

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Jude Davis

STUART ROAD PRIMARY

567668

Kerry McCoy

07825 202273

Hannah Hamlin

THORNBURY PRIMARY

302600

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Sue Lock

TOR BRIDGE PRIMARY 

709440

Jackie Budd

07825 202216

Barry Sullivan

TOR BRIDGE HIGH

207907

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Alan Ebbens

TORPOINT COMMUNITY COLLEGE 

812511

Richard Curnow (Monitor Plymouth Students Only)

07876 397254

N/A

U.T.C 

284257

Julie Harris (Interim) / Kerry McCoy

07887 057348 / 07825 202273

Dyan Aguiar

VICTORIA ROAD PRIMARY

365411

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Louise Woodhead

WESTON MILL PRIMARY

365250

Maxine Naismith (Interim) / Mick Battley

07825 202203 / 07917 264603

Kate Farrow

WHITLEIGH PRIMARY

706383

Jackie Budd

07825 202216

Ellen Wright

WIDEWELL PRIMARY

778796

Gill Watts

07920 362043

Heidi Taylor

WIDEY COURT PRIMARY

773909

Di Catling

07876 397257

Linda Robins

WOODFIELD PRIMARY

706384

Suzanne Hunter

07876 397256

Dougie Clarkson

WOODFORD PRIMARY

336228

Julie Harris (Interim) / Gill Watts

07887 057348 / 07920 362043

Heidi Taylor

WOODLANDS SPECIAL SCHOOL

300101

Di Catling

07876 397257

Emma Waines / Nick Walker

YEALMPSTONE FARM

343411

Richard Curnow

07876 397254

Debbie Shotter

YOUTH OFFENDING SERVICE

306999

Gill Watts (interim) / Mick Battley

07920 362043

N/A

 


Plymouth Local Offer homepage

This page is part of Plymouth's Local Offer.

This page was last updated on 15 January 2021

Share this page

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share by email